Skip to main content

Viewing All Signal Integrity

Semtech Releases First XGSPON Chipset

Semtech Releases First XGSPON Chipset

Best-in-class optical solutions offer improved technical and commercial performance Read more
Semtech Reaffirms EPON Leadership with Addition of Two Key Products

Semtech Reaffirms EPON Leadership with Addition of Two Key Products

FiberEdge™ driving market by offering improved technical and commercial performance Read more
Semtech Enables 5G Wireless Segments at Distances from 10m to 20km

Semtech Enables 5G Wireless Segments at Distances from 10m to 20km

ClearEdge® CDRs with integrated drivers, TIAs and ROSAs to enable best-in-class 5G modules Read more
Semtech Announces Availability of an Optical IC for 5G Wireless Applications

Semtech Announces Availability of an Optical IC for 5G Wireless Applications

ClearEdge® CDR with integrated EML / MZM driver is bi-directional enabling a wide range of applications Read more
Semtech Delivers Initial Production of Quad ClearEdge® CDRs for 100G Applications

Semtech Delivers Initial Production of Quad ClearEdge® CDRs for 100G Applications

ICs offer a very small die size to enable <2W optical modules Read more
Semtech Exhibits Optical Networking Solutions for Next-Generation Networks at ECOC 2018

Semtech Exhibits Optical Networking Solutions for Next-Generation Networks at ECOC 2018

Diverse optical networking ICs for data centers, Cloud computing and social networking Read more
Semtech Enables Industry’s Most Integrated and Lowest Power IC Bundle for Data Center and Wireless Applications

Semtech Enables Industry’s Most Integrated and Lowest Power IC Bundle for Data Center and Wireless Applications

Best in Class CDR with integrated DML laser driver and TIA now in full production Read more
Semtech Announces Initial Production of an IC Solution for SFP28 LR Modules for Data Centers and Wireless Applications

Semtech Announces Initial Production of an IC Solution for SFP28 LR Modules for Data Centers and Wireless Applications

ClearEdge bi-directional CDR with integrated DML driver to enable a wide range of applications Read more
Semtech Announces Availability of Semtech’s Tri-Edge CDR for 200G and 400G Data Center Applications

Semtech Announces Availability of Semtech’s Tri-Edge CDR for 200G and 400G Data Center Applications

Quad Tri-Edge CDR with integrated VCSEL laser driver and quad Tri-Edge CDR with integrated TIA is targeted for 850nm applications Read more
Semtech Announces Volume Production of Fully-Integrated ClearEdge CDR

Semtech Announces Volume Production of Fully-Integrated ClearEdge CDR

Quad CDR provides industry’s lowest power at only 790 mW at maximum, 1.5 Vppse swing Read more

Press Contact

Ronda Grech
Public Relations
(805) 250-1263

PR Inquiry Form »